Colonia marina Astigiana "IX Maggio XIV"

back to list
Colonie marine -
Tyrrhenian Sea

other name:

Colonia marina Astigiana dei Fasci Italiani all'Estero
Colonia marina Astigiana della Gioventù Italiana
 
address:

Andora marina (SV),
via Aurelia

client: Direzione Generale degli Italiani all'Estero
architect:  
year:  
capacity:  
state:

abgerissen


If the colonia for foreign Italians was built in Novecento Style or if it consists of converted villas and building of the Novecento can't easily said while the ensemble is demolished yet. The ensemble consisted of two to three storey building shaping a rectangular roll call ground.

historical photos










free lightbox photo galleryby VisualLightBox.com v6.1

plans:

 

bibliography:
link:  
film:  
   
     
Sitemap - Imprint Arne Winkelmann